Is this expression an xvalue? Languages

Is this expression an xvalue?

The C++ standard says the following about 'xvalues' (N4762 § 7.2.1.4): An expression is an xvalue if it is: - . . . - a class member access expression designating a non-static data member of non-reference type in which the object expression is an xvalue
Read More